Close

Not a member yet? Register now and get started.

lock and key

Sign in to your account.

Account Login

Forgot your password?

skutt wrestling invite

119 lbs High School Wrestling National Individual Rankings (2010-2011)

119 lbs High School Wrestling National Individual Rankings  (2010-2011)

Jimmy Gulibon (36-1) tops the list for the final 2010-2011 national rankings, ending his junior season with a Pennsylvania Individual State Championship.  Gulibon, winner of both the Walsh Ironman and Powerade Christmas Tournament this season, risked his perfect record when he bumped up to 125 to face Nico Megaludis (No. 1 @ 125) at the Westmoreland […]

Read more...

07 Jan Posted by in Clash Duals | Comments

2011 Clash Duals – Results (Pools A & B)

2011 Clash Duals – Results (Pools A & B)

The 2011 Clash Duals is under way with Pools A & B wrestling this morning. Matches are scheduled for 9, 11 & 1 PM. *Pool A :  (Morning Session) *Apple Valley, MN Neuqua Valley, IL Vacaville, CA Skutt Catholic, NE Bettendorf, IA Forest Lake, MN Frazee, MN Roseburg, OR Pool B :  (Morning Session) *Brandon, […]

Read more...

06 Dec Posted by in National Individual Rankings | Comments

189 lbs High School Wrestling Individual Rankings

189 lbs High School Wrestling Individual Rankings

HSWrestling.net’s High School Wrestling Individual Rankings 189: 1.  Morgan McIntosh  —   Senior  (Calvary Chapel, CA) 2.  Kenny Courts  —  Senior  (Central Dauphin, PA) 3.  Austin Marsden  —  Senior  (Crystal Lake, IL) 4.  Devin Peterson  —   Junior   (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 5.  Luke Sheridan  —  Senior  (De LaSalle, CA) 6.  Huston Evans  —  Senior  (St. Paris Graham, […]

Read more...

30 Nov Posted by in National Individual Rankings | Comments

125 lbs High School Wrestling Individual Rankings

125 lbs High School Wrestling Individual Rankings

HSWrestling.net’s High School Wrestling Individual Rankings 125: 1.  Nico Megaludis  —  Senior  (Franklin Regional, PA) 2.  Cody Brewer  —  Senior  (Oak Park, MO) 3.  Conor Youtsey  —   Senior   (Mason, MI) 4.  Val Raiser  —   Senior  (Townsend, MT) 5.  Geoff Alexander  —   Senior  (Shady Side Academy, PA) 6.   Rossi Bruno  —  Junior  (Brandon, FL) 7.  […]

Read more...