Close

Not a member yet? Register now and get started.

lock and key

Sign in to your account.

Account Login

Forgot your password?

Lansing Wrestling

112 lbs High School Wrestling National Individual Rankings (2010-2011)

112 lbs High School Wrestling National Individual Rankings  (2010-2011)

Sophomore Anthony Ashnault (43-0) of South Plainfield (NJ) takes home the Top Spot at 112 for the final 2010-2011 national rankings.  Champion of the preseason Super 32 and a New Jersey State Champion, Ashnault heads into his Junior season with everything going for him.  A perfect 86-0 in high school, Ashnault has the chance to […]

Read more...

06 Apr Posted by in Wrestling Tournaments | Comments

2011 Wrestling Tournaments – Results & Brackets: April 7th-11th

2011 Wrestling Tournaments – Results & Brackets: April 7th-11th

This week HS Wrestling will be tracking a variety of events from around the nation.  Below you will find all of the coverage areas HSWrestling.Net will be providing access to throughout the weekend.  Depending upon the level of access we have to the event you may be able to watch live video, track results, or […]

Read more...

23 Mar Posted by in Dapper Dan | Comments

2011 Dapper Dan Wrestling Classic – Rosters, Results, Audio & Video

2011 Dapper Dan Wrestling Classic – Rosters, Results, Audio & Video

Update: Destin McCauley, Evan Silver, Cam Tessari, Alex Dieringer and Hunter Stieber all get beat…Andrew Campolattano injury defaults. Follow the Action on The Wrestling Talk Forum For Results, see below… Watch the Best wrestlers in the country, state and WPIAL at the 37th Annual Dapper Dan Wrestling Classic on Sunday, March 27, 2011 at the […]

Read more...

112 lbs High School Wrestling National Individual Rankings (Jan. 2011)

112 lbs High School Wrestling National Individual Rankings (Jan. 2011)

HSWrestling.net’s High School Wrestling National Individual Rankings January 2011 112: Anthony Ashnault (10)  —  South Plainfield, NJ Evan Silver (12)  —  Blair Academy, NJ George DiCamillo (11)  —  St. Ignatius, OH Jered Cortez (9)  —  Marmion Academy, IL Conner Schram (10)  —  Canon-McMillan, PA Dalton Brady (10)  —  Chandler, AZ Nick Roberts (11)  —  North […]

Read more...