Close

Not a member yet? Register now and get started.

lock and key

Sign in to your account.

Account Login

Forgot your password?

georgia high school wrestling records

27 Feb Posted by in Michigan Wrestling | Comments

2013 Michigan High School Wrestling State Tournament – Results, Brackets, Video

2013 Michigan High School Wrestling State Tournament – Results, Brackets, Video

Michigan High School Wrestling MHSAA State Tournament When: February 28 – March 2, 2013 Thursday to Saturday Where: Auburn Hills, MI  The Palace of Auburn Hills What:  Individual State Tournament The 2013 Michigan High School Wrestling State Tournament starts this Thursday (Feb. 28) and concludes Saturday night (Mar. 2) with 56 well deserved Michigan State […]

Read more...

16 Dec Posted by in Beast of the East | Comments

2010 Beast of the East Seeds, Brackets, Results, & Chat

2010 Beast of the East Seeds, Brackets, Results, & Chat

The 2010 Beast of the East is set to go off this weekend – HSWrestling.Net will guide you through the event, keep you up to date on seeding and results as the tournament progresses. The Beast of the East portal goes online tonight at 9pm – check back for our updated system enhancements.

Read more...

2010 Ironman – Semi Final Results (145-HWT)

2010 Ironman – Semi Final Results (145-HWT)

2010 WALSH IRONMAN – SEMI-FINAL RESULTS 145: #1 – Henry Carlson (Frank W. Cox) vs.  #4 – Robert Henderson (Kiski Prep) Henderson dec. 7-5 #2 – Travis Himmelman (Conifer) vs. #6 – Bo Jordan (St. Paris Graham) Jordan dec. 3-2 152: #1 - Ian Miller (Oak Harbor)  vs.  #5 – Eric Morris (Wyoming Seminary) Miller […]

Read more...

30 Nov Posted by in National Individual Rankings | Comments

125 lbs High School Wrestling Individual Rankings

125 lbs High School Wrestling Individual Rankings

HSWrestling.net’s High School Wrestling Individual Rankings 125: 1.  Nico Megaludis  —  Senior  (Franklin Regional, PA) 2.  Cody Brewer  —  Senior  (Oak Park, MO) 3.  Conor Youtsey  —   Senior   (Mason, MI) 4.  Val Raiser  —   Senior  (Townsend, MT) 5.  Geoff Alexander  —   Senior  (Shady Side Academy, PA) 6.   Rossi Bruno  —  Junior  (Brandon, FL) 7.  […]

Read more...