Close

Not a member yet? Register now and get started.

lock and key

Sign in to your account.

Account Login

Forgot your password?

Ethan Raley

135 lbs High School Wrestling National Individual Rankings (2010-2011)

135 lbs High School Wrestling National Individual Rankings  (2010-2011)

No. 1 Hunter Stieber from Monroeville (OH) rolled to an undefeated 54-0 this season, capturing his 4th Ohio Div. III State Title.  This seasons Walsh Ironman Champ, Stieber beat No. 3 Nate Skonieczny in the semi’s and No. 2 Austin Ormsbee in the finals to take home the tournaments Most Outstanding Wrestler Award.  With a […]

Read more...

22 Feb Posted by in Indiana Wrestling | Comments

Ethan Raley (No. 8 @ 135) defeats Devon Jackson (H.M. @ 135) for Indiana State Title

Ethan Raley (No. 8 @ 135) defeats Devon Jackson (H.M. @ 135) for Indiana State Title

Devon Jackson (H.M. @ 135) left the wrestling mat at the IHSAA state tournament Saturday night with a composed demeanor, at least on the outside.  His chin was up.  He calmly carried his headgear in his right hand. He stared blankly into the distance as he walked to the locker room. Once there, away from […]

Read more...

20 Feb Posted by in Indiana Wrestling | Comments

2011 Indiana High School Wrestling State Tournament – Results & Brackets

2011 Indiana High School Wrestling State Tournament – Results & Brackets

2011 Indiana High School Wrestling State Tournament Crown Point’s Jason Tsirtsis dominated the competition in impressive fashion all weekend and won his third straight championship during the IHSAA Individual Wrestling State Finals at Conseco Fieldhouse in Indianapolis. Tsirtsis won all four of his matches including a 15-5 decision over Terre Haute South’s Phelan Montgomery in […]

Read more...

135 lbs High School Wrestling National Individual Rankings (Jan. 2011)

135 lbs High School Wrestling National Individual Rankings (Jan. 2011)

HSWrestling.net’s High School Wrestling National Individual Rankings January 2011 135: Hunter Stieber (12)  —  Monroeville, OH Austin Ormsbee (12)  —  Blair Academy, NJ Nate Skonieczny (11)  —  Walsh Jesuit, OH Tyler Liberatore (11)  —  Brandon, FL Steve Spearman (11)  —  Erie McDowell, PA Bobby Dierna (12)  —  Wayne, NY Matt Kelliher (12)  —  Apple Valley, […]

Read more...

01 Dec Posted by in National Individual Rankings | Comments

130 lbs High School Wrestling Individual Rankings

130 lbs High School Wrestling Individual Rankings

HSWrestling.net’s High School Wrestling Individual Rankings 130: 1.  Jesse Thielke  —  Senior  (Germantown, WI) 2.  Zach Horan  —   Senior  (Nazareth, PA) 3.  Johnni DiJulius  —  Senior  (Walsh Jesuit, OH) 4.  Mark Grey  —  Junior  (Blair Academy, NJ) 5.  Alex Cisneros  —  Junior  (Selma, CA) 6.  Ethan Raley  —  Senior  (Indian Creek, IN) 7.  Brandon Jeske  […]

Read more...

03 Nov Posted by in Super 32 | Comments

2010 Super 32 Results: All-Americans

2010 Super 32 Results:  All-Americans

103 1st: DARIAN CRUZ PA 2nd: NATHAN TOMASELLO OH 3rd: RICHIE BLISS FL 4th: RYAN DIEHL WV 5th: DALTON MACRI PA 6th: ZAC HALL MI 7th: BILLY RAPPO PA 8th: AARON ASSAD OH 112 1st: ANTHONY ASHNAULT NJ 2nd: ZAIN RETHERFORD PA 3rd: CONNOR SCHRAM PA 4th: GEORGE DICAMILLO OH 5th: JACOB SCHMITT MI 6th: […]

Read more...

28 Sep Posted by in National Rankings | Comments

National High School Wrestling Individual Rankings

National High School Wrestling Individual Rankings

The National High School Wrestling Rankings for Individuals as chosen by Bob Preusse, Amateur Wrestling News. 103 Mark Grey-Fr, Blair Academy, NJ Tyler Fraley-Soph, Colt Neck, NJ Jade Rauser-Soph, Broadwater County, MT Avi Friedman-Sr, Owings Mills, MD Robert Deutsch-Soph, Voorhees Eastern, NJ Brandon Davis-Jr, Bear Academy, DE Kory Mines-Jr, Maple Heights, OH Kagan Squire-Fr, Wadsworth, […]

Read more...

09 Apr Posted by in HS Wrestling Blog | Comments

2008 Brute Scholastic Duals Rosters

2008 Brute Scholastic Duals Rosters

Wt Name Grade School Accomplishments Colorado 108 Jared Rieck 9 Coronado 2nd place in State 117 Eric Wilson 11 Grandview State Champion 124 Gabe Gomez 10 Broomfield State Champion 130 Phillip Sheridan 11 Centauri 2nd place in State 135 Dan Frank 11 Roosevelt State Champion 140 Colton Huskey 11 Dove Creek State Champion 145 Matt […]

Read more...