Close

Not a member yet? Register now and get started.

lock and key

Sign in to your account.

Account Login

Forgot your password?

2013 Wrestling Tournaments Results, Brackets, Video: February 16th – February 17th

16 Feb Posted by in Wrestling Tournaments | Comments
2013 Wrestling Tournaments Results, Brackets, Video: February 16th – February 17th

This week HS Wrestling will be tracking a variety of events from around the nation.  Below you will find all of the coverage areas HSWrestling.Net will be providing access to throughout the weekend.  Depending upon the level of access we have to the event you may be able to watch live video, track results, or even interact with fans during the event!  For information on the event, scroll to the bottom of the tournament list.

 Wrestling Tournaments & Events 

February 16th, 2013

  • Butte Cyclops Wrestling Tournament —– Butte, MT
  • 2013 Blossom Valley Athletic Wrestling League —– San Jose, CA
  • 2013 PAL Varsity Wrestling Finals —– San Bruno, CA
  • 2A/1A SPECIAL District #3 Wrestling Championships —– Silver Lake, OR
  • 4A 1ST/2ND District Wrestling Championships —– Rathdrum, ID
  • 4a Special District 1 Wrestling Tournament —– Scappoose , OR
  • AZ-USA Kids State Folkstyle Championships —– Casa Grande, AZ
  • CHSAA 2A – Region 1 Wrestling Tournament —– Paonia, CO
  • CHSAA 2A – Region 2 Wrestling Tournament —– Fowler, CO
  • CHSAA 2A – Region 3 Wrestling Tournament —– Sterling, CO
  • CHSAA 2A – Region 4 Wrestling Tournament —– Pueblo, CO
  • CHSAA 3A – Region 1 Wrestling Tournament —– Parachute, CO
  • CHSAA 3A – Region 2 Wrestling Tournament —– Eaton, CO
  • CHSAA 3A – Region 3 Wrestling Tournament —– Edgewater, CO
  • CHSAA 3A – Region 4 Wrestling Tournament —– Monte Vista, CO
  • CHSAA 4A – Region 1 Wrestling Tournament —– Colorado Springs, CO
  • CHSAA 4A – Region 2 Wrestling Tournament —– Frederick, CO
  • CHSAA 4A – Region 3 Wrestling Tournament —– Denver, CO
  • CHSAA 4A – Region 4 Wrestling Tournament —– Montrose, CO
  • CHSAA 5A – Region 1 Wrestling Tournament —– Aurora, CO
  • CHSAA 5A – Region 2 Wrestling Tournament —– Colorado Springs, CO
  • CHSAA 5A – Region 3 Wrestling Tournament —– Loveland, CO
  • CHSAA 5A – Region 4 Wrestling Tournament —– Westminster, CO
  • D1 Section Wrestling Tournament A – Marshfield —– Marshfield, WI
  • D1 Section Wrestling Tournament B – De Pere —– DePere, Wisconsin
  • D1 Section Wrestling Tournament C – Middleton —– Wisconsin
  • D1 Section Wrestling Tournament D – Fond Du Lac —– Wisconsin
  • D1 Section Wrestling Tournament E – Fort Atkinson —– Wisconsin
  • D1 Section Wrestling Tournament F – Waukesha West —– Waukesha, WI
  • D1 Section Wrestling Tournament G – Oconomowoc —– Wisconsin
  • D1 Section Wrestling Tournament H – Racine Case —– Wisconsin
  • D2 Section Wrestling Tournament A – Somerset —– Somerset, WI
  • D2 Section Wrestling Tournament B – Seymour —– Seymour, WI
  • D2 Section Wrestling Tournament C – Richland Center —– Wisconsin
  • D2 Section Wrestling Tournament D – Waupun —– Wisconsin
  • D3 Section Wrestling Tournament A – Independence —– Osseo, WI
  • D3 Section Wrestling Tournament B – Bonduel —– Wisconsin
  • D3 Section Wrestling Tournament C – Mineral Point —– Wisconsin
  • D3 Section Wrestling Tournament D – Cedar Grove-Belgium —– Wisconsin
  • Douglas County MS Wrestling Tournament —– Highlands Ranch, CO
  • Haysville `King of the Ring` Wrestling Tournament —– Wichita, KS
  • Idaho District 1 3A Wrestling Tournament —– Rathdrum, ID
  • KSHSAA 5A Wrestling Tournament – Andover-Central Regional —– Andover, KS
  • KSHSAA 5A Wrestling Tournament – Great Bend Regional —– Great Bend, KS
  • KSHSAA 5A Wrestling Tournament – Mill Valley Regional —– Shawnee-Mill Valley, KS
  • KSHSAA 5A Wrestling Tournament – Topeka Seaman Regional —– Topeka, KS
  • KSHSAA 6A Wrestling Tournament – Hutchinson Regional —– Hutchinson, KS
  • KSHSAA 6A Wrestling Tournament – Junction City Regional —– Junction City, KS
  • KSHSAA 6A Wrestling Tournament – Lawrence-Free State Regional —– Lawrence, KS
  • KSHSAA 6A Wrestling Tournament – OP-Blue Valley Northwest —– Overland Park, KS
  • Leoti Takedown Wrestling Open —– Leoti, KS
  • LWA Gladiators Wrestling Open —– Moncks Corner, SC
  • Marysville Kids Wrestling Open —– Marysville , KS
  • Mid-States Wrestling Tournament 2013 —– Alma, MI
  • Monterey Bay League Wrestling Championships —– watsonville, CA
  • NAIA Central Region Wrestling Tournament —– Baldwin City, KS
  • NAIA East Regional Wrestling Qualifier —– Laurinburg, NC
  • NAIA North Qualifying Wrestling Championship —– Fremont, NE
  • NAIA West Region Wrestling Tournament —– Great Falls, MT
  • PSUAC/USCAA Invitational Wrestling Tournament —– University Park, PA
  • Ruckus in the Rock Wrestling Tournament —– North Little Rock, AR
  • SC AAU State Wrestling Championship —– Fort Mill, SC
  • SCWAY Chula Vista Wrestling Tournament —– Chula Vista, CA
  • SDS CIF Division I Wrestling Championships —– Chula Vista, CA
  • SDS CIF DIVISION II Wrestling Championships —– San Diego, CA
  • SDS CIF DIVISON IV Wrestling Championships —– Chula Vista, CA
  • Section One – Team Wrestling Duals —– Rochester, MN
  • Sin City Folkstyle Wrestling Nationals —– Las Vegas, NV
  • SPC Wrestling Championship 2013 —– Dallas, TX
  • Terminator Wrestling Classic 2013 —– Springfield, MO
  • Texas USAW Open State Wrestling Championships —– Garland, TX
  • Unfinished Business PPWL Wrestling Tournament —– Elizabeth, CO

February 17th, 2013

  • 2013 WIAC Wrestling Championship —– Eau Claire, WI
  • 2013 WSWA/Whirlwind Folkstyle Wrestling State Tournament —– Tacoma, WA
  • Avon Beginners Folkstyle Wrestling Open —– Avon, IN
  • Black Knight Winter Wrestling Classic 2013 —– Lawrenceville, GA
  • Dragon Wrestling Classic 2013 —– Johnston, IA
  • Fremont Wrestling Club 2013 Tournament —– Fremont, NE
  • Grayson Rams Rumble Beginners 2013 —– Loganville, GA
  • Holmen Youth Wrestling Classic 2013 —– Holmen, WI
  • Kansas `The Novice Championships` —– Derby, KS
  • Middleville Wrestling Tournament —– Middleville, MI
  • Milton `Monster Mash` Wrestling Tournament —– Milton, WI
  • Moorcroft Folkstyle Wrestling Tournament —– Moorcroft, WY
  • MSWA `Future Champions` Wrestling Championships —– Towson, MD
  • Northview Titan Beginners Wrestling Tournament —– Johns Creek, GA
  • NWCA Cliff Keen DI Duals-Cornell Region Wrestling Tournament —– Ithaca, NY
  • NWCA Cliff Keen DI Duals-Kent St Region Wrestling Tournament —– Kent, OH
  • NWCA Cliff Keen DI Duals-Missouri Region Wrestling Tournament —– Columbia, MO
  • NWCA Cliff Keen DI Duals-OR State Region Wrestling Tournament —– Corvallis, OR
  • OCONTO FALLS Wrestling Tournament – ABRAMS Prek-8 —– Oconto Falls, WI
  • Osage City Wrestling Invitational 2013 —– Osage City, KS
  • Port Washington Youth Wrestling Tournament —– Port Washington, WI
  • Rhode Island JV/Freshman Wrestling States —– Coventry, RI
  • Richmond Wrestling Tournament —– Richmond, MI
  • Rocket Blast Wrestling Tournament 2013 —– Tolono, IL
  • SC Rookie State Wrestling Championship —– Moncks Corner, SC
  • SCWAY RTS ZONE 1 State Wrestling Qualifier —– Sutter, CA
  • SDIKWA Wrestling Open —– San Diego, CA
  • Sin City Freestyle Wrestling Nationals Tournament 2013 —– Las Vegas, NV
  • Slinger Red Rhino Wrestling open —– Slinger, WI
  • South County Wrestling Classic 2013 —– Wakefield, RI
  • Spring Valley Elmwood Youth Wrestling Tournament —– Spring Valley, WI
  • Stateline Border Bash Wrestling Tournament 2013 —– Wilmot, WI
  • Stevens Point TOP CAT Wrestling Tournament 2013 —– Stevens Point, WI
  • Swartz Creek Wrestling Tournament —– Swartz Creek, MI
  • Tri County Wrestling Tournament —– Howard City, MI
  • War in Woodhaven Wrestling Tournament —– Brownstown, MI
  • Whitewater Youth Wrestling Tournament 2013 —– Whitewater, WI

* For 2013 Brackets, Information & Results – Go to trackwrestling.com and find your event.