Close

Not a member yet? Register now and get started.

lock and key

Sign in to your account.

Account Login

Forgot your password?

2013 Wrestling Tournaments Results, Brackets, Video: February 1st

01 Feb Posted by in Wrestling Tournaments | Comments
2013 Wrestling Tournaments Results, Brackets, Video: February 1st

This week HS Wrestling will be tracking a variety of events from around the nation.  Below you will find all of the coverage areas HSWrestling.Net will be providing access to throughout the weekend.  Depending upon the level of access we have to the event you may be able to watch live video, track results, or even interact with fans during the event!  For information on the event, scroll to the bottom of the tournament list.

 Wrestling Tournaments & Events 

February 1st, 2013

  • 13 NCS/OS Les Schwab Tires G Wrestling Championship —– Pittsburg, CA
  • 2013 BR City Wrestling Championship —– Baton Rouge, LA
  • 2013 Girls Wrestling Central Coast Section (CCS) —– San Jose, CA
  • 2013 Patriot District Wrestling Tournament —– Annandale, VA
  • 2013 Ron Thon Varsity Wrestling —– Riverton, WY
  • 4A District 8 Wrestling Championships —– Frisco, TX
  • District 12 Wrestling Championships —– League City, TX
  • Geister Wrestling Invitaional —– Clackamas, OR
  • GNL District & Girls Sub-Region 9 2013 —– Spokane Valley, WA
  • Mercer County High School Wrestling Championships —– Robbinsville, NJ
  • NIAA Division I Northern Region Wrestling —– Reno, NV
  • NIAA Division I Sunrise Region Wrestling —– Las Vegas, NV
  • NIAA Division I Sunset Region Wrestling —– Las Vegas, NV
  • NIAA Division I-A Northern Wrestling League —– Winnemucca, NV
  • NIAA Division I-A Southern Wrestling League —– Las Vegas, NV
  • NIAA Division III/IV Northern Region Wrestling —– Yerington, NV
  • NIAA Division III/IV Southern Region Wrestling —– Ely, NV
  • Ron Thon JV Wrestling 2013 —– Riverton, WY
  • UHSAA Region 11 Wrestling —– Garland, UT
  • UHSAA Region VIII Wrestling Championships —– Provo, UT
  • USAOK Folkstyle Wrestling Championships —– Enid, OK
  • Utah 1A 2A 3A Jr High Wrestling State Tournament —– Richfield, UT
  • Utah Northern Regionals Wrestling —– Sandy, UT
  • 2013 CIML Wrestling Invite —– Pleasant Hill, IA
  • Big 8 JV Wrestling Conference Tournament —– Sun Prairie, WI
  • Boys Town Duals Wrestling —– Boys Town, NE
  • BRC/DCS JV Conference Wrestling —– Menomonie, WI
  • Class 4A District 5 JV Wrestling Tournament —– Roanoke, TX
  • Cyclone Wrestling Invite —– Clearwater, NE
  • District 13 JV Wrestling Tournament —– Georgetown, TX
  • Durham Athletic Conference —– Durham, NC
  • ECNC Conference Tournament —– Malcolm, NE
  • Greater Metro Conference Wrestling Tournament 2013 —– Milwaukee , WI
  • Independence K-5 Wrestling Tournament —– Independence, WI
  • JV Cougar Challenge Wrestling —– Wake Forest, NC
  • Loup City Wrestling Invite —– Loup City, NE
  • Melrose-Mindoro 6 – 8 Middle School Wrestling Open —– Melrose, WI
  • Milwaukee City Conference Wrestling —– Milwaukee, WI
  • Southern Nebraska Conference Wrestling Tournament —– Utica, NE
  • Southwest Conference Wrestling Tournament —– Ainsworth, NE
  • Stikine Wrestling Invitational —– Craig, AK
  • SWAL/SWC JV Clash Wrestling —– Richland Center, WI

* For 2013 Brackets, Information & Results – Go to Trackwrestling.com and find your event.