Close

Not a member yet? Register now and get started.

lock and key

Sign in to your account.

Account Login

Forgot your password?

2012 Beast of the East Wrestling Tournament: Results, Brackets, Video

18 Dec Posted by in Beast of the East | Comments
2012 Beast of the East Wrestling Tournament: Results, Brackets, Video

Beast of the East

When:  December 22 & 23, 2012

  • Saturday & Sunday

Where:  University of Delaware

  • Bob Carpenter Center

What:  Individual Tournament

beast-of-the-east

2012 Final Team Results:

1. Blair Academy 309.0
2. Wyoming Seminary 157.0
3. Massillon Perry 144.0
4. Brecksville 142.0
5. Central Dauphin 120.5
6. McDonogh 113.5
7. Bergen Catholic 109.5
8. Christiansburg 101.5
9. Don Bosco Prep 100.0
10. Good Counsel 99.0
11. Bethlehem Catholic 87.0
12. Cumberland Valley 80.0
13. St. Peter Prepatory 74.0
14.  Northampton 72.0
15. Forest Park 71.5

2012 Beast of the East Champions:

106 – Nick Suriano (Bergen Catholic) Fr. over Austin Assad (Brecksville) So. (Dec 4-2)

113 – Brent Fleetwood (Smyrna) Jr. over Aaron Assad (Brecksville) Sr. (Dec 8-1)

120 – Nathan Tomasello (CVCA) Sr. over Matthew Kolodzik (Blair) So. (Dec 8-7)

126 – Joey Dance (Christiansburg) Sr. over Ryan Diehl (Trinity) Sr. (SV-1 9-7)

132 – Brandon Jeske (Cox) Sr. over PJ Klee (Blair Academy) Jr. (Dec 7-2)

138 – Alfred Bannister (Bishop McNamara) Jr. over Mason Manville (Blair Academy) Fr. (Pin 1:50)

145 – T.J. Miller (Camden Catholic) Sr. over Jack Clark (McDonogh) Jr. (Dec 4-1)

152 – Russell Parsons (Blair Academy) Sr. over Chad Walsh (Camden Catholic) Sr. (Dec 7-6)

160 – Garrett Peppelman (Central Dauphin) Jr. over Myles Martin (McDonogh) So. (Dec 3-2)

170 – Zach Epperly (Christiansburg) Sr. over Quinton Hiles (Brecksville) Sr. (Maj 9-0)

182 – Eric Morris (Wyoming Seminary) Sr. over Brett Harner (Norristown) Sr. (SV-1 5-1)

195 – Ryan Solomon (Milton) Sr. over Ray O`Donnell III (Saucon Valley) Sr. (Dec 3-1)

220 – Kyle Snyder (Good Counsel) Jr. over Zack Chakonis (Don Bosco Prep) So. (TF 22-6)

285 – Brooks Black (Blair Academy) Sr. over Aaron Bradley (Nazareth) Sr. (TB-1 2-1)

2012 Beast of the East Resources:

Brackets  -  Results from the 2012 Beast of the East Tournament   (2011 brackets)

Video  -  Video from the 2012 Beast of the East Tournament

Tournament Website  -  Tournament Website for the 2012 Beast of the East