Close

Not a member yet? Register now and get started.

lock and key

Sign in to your account.

Account Login

Forgot your password?

2012 Wrestling Tournaments – Results & Brackets: January 5 – January 8

04 Jan Posted by in Wrestling Tournaments | Comments
2012 Wrestling Tournaments – Results & Brackets: January 5 – January 8

This week HS Wrestling will be tracking a variety of events from around the nation.  Below you will find all of the coverage areas HSWrestling.Net will be providing access to throughout the weekend.  Depending upon the level of access we have to the event you may be able to watch live video, track results, or even interact with fans during the event!

Wrestling Tournaments & Events

January 5th, 2012

  • Gothenburg JV Invite     —–     Gothenburg, NE

January 6th, 2012

  • 10th Marines.com Battlefield Duals     —–     Stafford, VA
    2012 Doc Buchanan Invitational     —–     Clovis, CA
    2012 Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational     —–     Hoover, AL
    43rd Annual High Plains Inv     —–     Clarks, NE
    5th Cheyenne Mt-Dan Gable-PPWL     —–     Colorado Springs, CO
    Beast of the East (Hixson Lynx)     —–     Hixson, TN
    Best of the West     —–     Tooele, UT
    Bismarck Rotary     —–     Bismarck, ND
    Bobcat Brawl     —–     Smithfield, UT
    Bobcat Brawl JV     —–     Smithfield, UT
    Cheesehead     —–     Kaukauna, WI
    Julian McPhillips Invitational     —–     Montgomery , AL
    JV Shane Shatto Memorial Tourney     —–     Douglas, WY
    North Kansas City Invitational     —–     North Kansas City, MO
    Shane Shatto Memorial Wrestling Tourney     —–     Douglas, WY
    TOA – 2012 Salt Lake Slam     —–     Heber City, UT
    Valley of the Moon Classic     —–     Sonoma, CA
    2011 Colony Invitational     —–     Palmer, AK
    Ashland-Greenwood Bluejays Tournament     —–     Ashland, NE
    Burwell Invite     —–     Burwel, NE
    Stevens Point Junior High Tournament     —–     Stevens Point, WI

January 7th, 2012

  • 4th Annual Selma New Year`s Bash     —–     Selma, CA
    DII – NWCA/Cliff Keen National Duals     —–     Springfield, IL
    DIII – NWCA/Cliff Keen National Duals     —–     Springfield, IL
    NAIA – NWCA/Cliff Keen National Duals     —–     Springfield, IL
    NJCAA – NWCA/Cliff Keen National Duals     —–     Springfield, IL
    Women – NWCA/Cliff Keen National Duals     —–     Springfield, IL
    Central Oregon Classic Qualifier     —–     Redmond, OR
    Metro Classic Qualifier     —–     Newberg, OR
    2012 Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament     —–     Westerly, RI
    2012 Ottumwa Invitational     —–     Ottumwa, IA
    2012 Union Pines Duals     —–     Cameron, NC
    32nd Annual Lion Invitational     —–     Ogilvie, MN
    40th Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament     —–     Monett, MO
    4th Annual Little Beast Tournament     —–     Newport, NC
    9th Annual Verona Area JV Invite     —–     Verona, WI
    Apple Cider Classic     —–     watsonville, CA
    Armuchee Open     —–     Rome, GA
    Bama`s Battle for the Belt Wrestling Tournament – Clay     —–     Trussville, AL
    Banks County Leopard Inaugural     —–     Homer, GA
    Baraboo Junior Varsity Classic     —–     Baraboo, WI
    Baraboo Thunderbird Classic     —–     Baraboo, WI
    Bauer Brawl     —–     West Allis, WI
    Berkshire JV Tournament     —–     Burton, OH
    Bobcat Wrestling JV Invite     —–     Van Horne, IA
    Bobcat `Jerry Eckenrond` Invitational     —–     Van Horne, IA
    Bradford Invitational     —–     Kenosha, WI
    Brawl in the Falls     —–     Oconto Falls, WI
    Bristol Central Invitational     —–     Bristol, CT
    Brookwood Bronco Classic     —–     Snellville, GA
    Cadott Invitational     —–     Cadott, WI
    CBC Gateway to the Best Duals     —–     St. Charles, MO
    Charger Invite     —–     Wittenberg, WI
    ConKids Wrestling Open     —–     Concordia, KS
    Delavan-Darien Invite     —–     Delavan, WI
    Doherty Spartan JV Invite     —–     Colorado Springs, CO
    Eastern Oregon Classic Qualifier     —–     Herminston , OR
    Escanaba Elks Tournament     —–     Escanaba, MI
    Forest Park Wrestling Invite     —–     Franklin, WI
    Fred Lehrke Evergreen Invitational 2012     —–     Schofield, WI
    J.R. Durham Invitational     —–     Norton, KS
    Lancaster Invite     —–     Lancaster, WI
    Lee Griffin 2012     —–     Viola, WI
    Midwest Wrestling Showdown     —–     St. Joseph, MO
    New Richmond Invitational     —–     New Richmond, WI
    North Paulding Wolfpack Classic     —–     Dallas, GA
    Omro Wrestling Invitational     —–     Omro, WI
    Oregon Classic Qualifier- Washington     —–     Lake Stevens, WA
    Rapids Wrestling District Tournament 2012     —–     Wisconsin Rapids, WI
    Ridgewater Open     —–     Willmar, MN
    Rocket Scramble     —–     Cedar Grove, WI
    San Ysidro Jr. Varsity     —–     San Diego, CA
    Sauk Prairie Eagle Invitational     —–     Prairie du Sac, WI
    Sauk Prairie Varsity Reserves Invite     —–     Prairie du Sac, WI
    SCYWA All-Star Classic     —–     Taylors, SC
    SDSU Championships     —–     Brookings, SD
    Southern Oregon Classic Qualifier     —–     Klamath Falls, OR
    Storm Open     —–     Painesville, OH
    Superior High School Spartan Classic     —–     Superior, WI
    TNAAU Clarksvegas Showdown     —–     Clarksville, TN
    Tomahawk JV Invitational     —–     Tomahawk, WI
    Tomahawk Middle School Invite     —–     Tomahawk, WI
    Tour of Georgia – Falcon Fury Classic     —–     Dublin, GA
    Tyrant Duals Elementary School Division     —–     Hockessin, DE
    Tyrant Duals Middle School Division     —–     Hockessin , DE
    UVU Wrestling Open     —–     Orem, UT
    Valley Center Novice/Open Round Robin     —–     Valley Center, KS
    Waynesburg University Wrestling Invitational     —–     Waynesburg , PA
    Western Wrestling Classic Qualifier     —–     Coos Bay, OR
    Whitewater JV Wrestling Tournament     —–     Whitewater , WI
    William Penn Wrestling Open     —–     Oskaloosa, IA
    Williams Wrestling Invitational     —–     Williamstown, MA
    Woods Classic Wrestling Tournament     —–     Chanute, KS
    XXXVII Sycamore Wrestling Invitational     —–     Sycamore, IL

January 8th, 2012

  • Baraboo Youth Wrestling Classic     —–     Baraboo, WI
    Carson Middle School Tournament     —–     Fort Carson, CO
    Johns Creek Gladiator Beginners Rumble     —–     Johns Creek, GA
    Johns Creek Gladiator Beginners Rumble     —–     Johns Creek, GA
    Kari McCarthy Memorial Wrestling Tournament     —–     Warren, RI
    MMartinsville Artesian Wrestling Classic     —–     Martinsville, IN
    Mattoon Kids Open     —–     Mattoon, IL
    Mid-Season North Section Preview     —–     Machesney Park, IL
    Morton Youth Wrestling Tournament     —–     Morton, IL
    MSWA `Future Champions` – Central MD     —–     Westminster, MD
    MSWA `Future Champions` – Eastern Shore     —–     Mardela Springs, MD
    North Paulding Wolfpack Beginners     —–     Dallas, GA
    Oconee Beginners Winter Bash     —–     Watkinsville, GA
    Roth Rumble     —–     Villa Park, IL
    SDIKWA Second Open     —–     Chula Vista, CA
    Thunderbird Wrestling Club Novice/Open     —–     Tecumseh, KS
    West Bend Wildcats Youth     —–     West Bend, WI
    WWKWL Mid Season Novice League     —–     Sedro Woolley, WA

* For Brackets, Information & Results – Go to www.trackwrestling.com and find your event.