Close

Not a member yet? Register now and get started.

lock and key

Sign in to your account.

Account Login

Forgot your password?

2011 Wrestling Tournaments – Results & Brackets: December 12th – December 18th

12 Dec Posted by in Wrestling Tournaments | Comments
2011 Wrestling Tournaments – Results & Brackets: December 12th – December 18th

This week HS Wrestling will be tracking a variety of events from around the nation.  Below you will find all of the coverage areas HSWrestling.Net will be providing access to throughout the weekend.  Depending upon the level of access we have to the event you may be able to watch live video, track results, or even interact with fans during the event!

Wrestling Tournaments & Events

December 12, 2011

  • 3 Rivers MS Conference @ Holmen     —–      Holmen, WI
  • CWWC M.S. Meet @ Antigo     —–      Antigo, WI
  • CWWC M.S. Meet @ John Muir     —–      Wausau, WI

December 13, 2011

  • 3 Rivers MS Conference @ Sparta     —–      Sparta, WI
  • A.R.M.S League Tournament     —–      Garden City, KS
  • CWWC M.S. Meet @ Auburndale     —–      Auburndale, WI

December 15, 2011

  • 3 Rivers MS Conference @ Westby     —–      Westby, WI
  • Great Plains Conference     —–      Grand Island , NE
  • Great Plains Takedown Tournament     —–      Grand Island, NE

December 16, 2011

  • 2011 Battle of Waterloo     —–      Waterloo, IA
  • 2011 E.H. Stech Invitational     —–      West Allis, WI
  • 2011 Old Chicago NCCT     —–      Greeley, CO
  • 2011 U.S. Open – GR & WMFS     —–      Arlington, TX
  • Dickinson Classic – JV     —–      Dickinson, ND
  • Dickinson Classic – Varsity     —–      Dickinson, ND
  • Flatwater Fracas     —–      Grand Island, NE
  • Harrisonville Christmas Tournament     —–      Harrisonville, MO
  • Hudson Holiday Classic     —–      Hudson, OH
  • Las Vegas Holiday Classic     —–      Las Vegas, NV
  • McCallie Invit. Wrestling Tourn. (MIWT)     —–      Chattanooga, TN
  • Miami Invitational Tournament     —–      Miami, OK
  • Minnesota Christmas Tournament     —–      Rochester, MN
  • Raytown South Holiday Tournament     —–      Raytown, MO
  • Spartan Invitational     —–      Mountain Brook, AL
  • St. Nick Christmas Classic     —–      Pelham, AL
  • Stallion Stampede JV     —–      Stansbury, UT
  • Sun City Nationals     —–      El Paso, TX
  • The Christmas Tournament     —–      Piedmont, AL
  • The Stallion Stampede     —–      Stansbury Park, UT
  • Trojan Holiday Tournament     —–      Independence, MO
  • USA/Dollamur Kansas City Classic     —–      Kansas City, MO
  • Viewmont Invitational JV 2011     —–      Bountiful, UT
  • Viewmont Invitational VARSITY 2011     —–      Bountiful, UT
  • Warrior Duels JV     —–      Pleasant View, UT
  • Warrior Duels Varsity     —–      Pleasant View, UT
  • Western Invitational     —–      Modesto, CA
  • Cherokee Beginners Tournament     —–      Canton, GA
  • Chisago Lakes Holiday Tourney     —–      Lindstrom, MN
  • Mel-Min/G-E-T Friday Night Fight     —–      Melrose, WI

December 17, 2011

  • 2011 Indianapolis City Championships     —–      Indianapolis, IN
  • 2011 Jim Fox Spartan Open     —–      Dubuque, IA
  • 2011 Marion County Wrestling Tournament     —–      Indianapolis, IN
  • 2011 Wahoo JV Tournament     —–      Wahoo, NE
  • 2nd Eagle`s Challenge-Dan Gable-PPWL     —–      Highlands Ranch, CO
  • 2nd Steel City Slam-Dan Gable-PPWL     —–      Pueblo, CO
  • Alexander Challenge     —–      Douglasville, GA
  • All Star Classic     —–      Las Vegas, NV
  • All Star Classic (Rookie)     —–      Las Vegas, NV
  • Arcadia Scramble     —–      Arcadia, WI
  • Arlington Folkstyle Classic     —–      Arlington, WA
  • Battle on the Fox     —–      Kimberly, WI
  • Bison Duals     —–      Lewisburg, PA
  • Canton Clash     —–      Canton, GA
  • Chisago Lakes 7th-9th Grade Tourney     —–      Lindstrom, MN
  • Creekview Grizzly Youth Tournament     —–      Canton, GA
  • D.C. Everest Jr High Invite     —–      Schofield, WI
  • Delta Holiday Classic     —–      Delta, OH
  • Idaho Middle School State     —–      Caldwell, ID
  • Kearney Catholic Duals     —–      Kearney, NE
  • Kewaunee Invitational     —–      Kewaunee, WI
  • Leavenworth Holiday JV Tournament     —–      Leavenworth, KS
  • Liberty HS Wrestling Tournament 2011     —–      Hillsboro, OR
  • Marty Loy Classic JV Tourney- 2011     —–      Fond du Lac, WI
  • Marty Loy Classic Varsity- 2011     —–      Fond du Lac, WI
  • Mount Horeb/Barneveld JV Scramble     —–      Mt Horeb, WI
  • Mount Horeb/Barneveld Varsity Scramble     —–      Mt Horeb, WI
  • MSWA `Future Champions` – Harford County     —–      Aberdeen, MD
  • Oostburg Invitational     —–      Oostburg, WI
  • Paola Open     —–      Paola, KS
  • Pin Down MDS Invitational     —–      Berlin, CT
  • Pre Holiday Tourney     —–      Brush, CO
  • Provo Classic Wrestling Against Cancer     —–      Provo , UT
  • Rapids Duals     —–      Wisconsin Rapids, WI
  • Richland Center Invite     —–      Richland Center, WI
  • Shawano Holiday Classic     —–      Shawano, WI
  • South High Bison Bonanza     —–      Cheyenne, WY
  • South Sioux City Invitational     —–      South Soux City , NE
  • Stallion Stampede Varsity 2nd Chance     —–      Stansbury, UT
  • Sutherland Invitational     —–      Sutherland, NE
  • T.O.G – South Effingham Mustang Open     —–      Guyton, GA
  • The Kalin Invitational     —–      Parma, OH
  • Third Annual WGWC Sprawl and Brawl     —–      Gig Harbor, WA
  • Thunder Classic 2011     —–      Saratoga Springs, UT
  • TNAAU Smoky Mountain Open TN TOP 100     —–      Pigeon Forge , TN
  • TNAAU MTGC     —–      Franklin, TN
  • Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest     —–      Derby, KS
  • Tomahawk Invitational     —–      Tomahawk, WI
  • Viroqua Middle School Invite     —–      Viroqua, WI
  • Wahoo Invite 2011     —–      Wahoo, NE
  • Watertown Holiday Invitational 2011     —–      Watertown, WI
  • West GA MS Championships     —–      Carrollton, GA
  • West Georgia Middle School Championship     —–      Carrollton, GA
  • Wickersham Memorial     —–      Beaver Dam, WI
  • Willard Schmidt Scramble     —–      Green Bay, WI
  • WWC Holiday Wrestling Extravaganza     —–      Omaha, NE
  • Midwest Classic     —–      Indianapolis, IN

 

December 18, 2011

  • 2011 – Clinton Challenge     —–      Clinton, IL
  • Battle at the Broncs     —–      Lawrenceville, NJ
  • Bradley Pride Beginners Bash     —–      Cleveland, TN
  • JCWC Open/Novice     —–      Holton, KS
  • Lincoln-Way 8th Annual Rookie Challenge     —–      New Lenox, IL
  • Little Celtic Elite     —–      New Lenox, IL
  • Mayo Quanchi Wrestling Tournament     —–      West Warwick, RI
  • MSWA `Future Champions` – Southern MD     —–      Huntingtown, MD
  • Nebraska USA Making a Difference     —–      Grand Island, NE
  • SDIKWA First Open Tournament     —–      Chula Vista, CA
  • Stillman Valley Holiday Tournament     —–      Stillman Valley, IL
  • Tom Faust Memorial Novice 2011     —–      Derby, KS
  • Tour Of Iowa – Dubuque Wahlert     —–      Dubuque, IA

* For Brackets, Information & Results – Go to www.trackwrestling.com and find your event.