Close

Not a member yet? Register now and get started.

lock and key

Sign in to your account.

Account Login

Forgot your password?

2011 Wrestling Tournaments – Results & Brackets: December 5th – December 11th

05 Dec Posted by in Wrestling Tournaments | Comments
2011 Wrestling Tournaments – Results & Brackets: December 5th – December 11th

This week HS Wrestling will be tracking a variety of events from around the nation.  Below you will find all of the coverage areas HSWrestling.Net will be providing access to throughout the weekend.  Depending upon the level of access we have to the event you may be able to watch live video, track results, or even interact with fans during the event!

Wrestling Tournaments & Events

December 5, 2011

  • 3 Rivers MS Conference @ West Salem     —–     West Salem, WI

December 8th, 2011

  • 3 Rivers MS Conference @ Tomah     —–     Tomah, WI

December 9th, 2011

  • 2011 CCCAA Wrestling State Championships     —–     Santa Rosa, CA
  • Alaska 1,2,3A HS Wrstlng Championship     —–     Nikiski, AK
  • Boys Town Wrestling Invitational     —–     Boys Town, NE
  • Gene Taylor Classic 2011     —–     Weaver, AL
  • Graves Invitational Tournament     —–     Brandon, FL
  • Kirksville Tiger Classic     —–     Kirksville , MO
  • Nebraska Inv Dual Team Championships     —–     Columbus, NE
  • Panther Classic     —–     Pelham, AL
  • Roy J.V. Tournament     —–     Roy, UT
  • Swede Umbach Invitational     —–     Auburn, AL
  • The North Coast Classic     —–     Independence , OH
  • War on the Shore X 2011     —–     Salisbury, MD
  • Wasatch Intermountain Duals–Varsity     —–     Heber City, UT
  • Webber Lawson Memorial Tournaments     —–     Sunnyvale, CA
  • 1stLightningStrikesTwice-Broomfield-PPWL     —–     Broomfield, CO
  • Syracuse JV Invite     —–     Syracuse, NE
  • Syracuse JV Invite     —–     Syracuse, NE
  • Tillamook Tournament     —–     Tillamook, OR
  • Wasatch Intermountain Duals–JV     —–     Heber City, UT

December 10th, 2011

  • 16th Annual SJNMA Lancer Invitational     —–     Delafield, WI
  • 2011 Beloit Invite     —–     Beloit, WI
  • 2011 Catholic High JV Invitational     —–     Baton Rouge, LA
  • 2011 Dells Duals Classic at Chula Vista     —–     Wisconsin Dells, WI
  • 2011 Eau Claire North Husky Invite     —–     Eau Claire, WI
  • 2011 Lewis-Palmer Invitational     —–     Monument, CO
  • 2011 Moore County Scramble     —–     Cameron, NC
  • 2011 Spooner Invitational     —–     Spooner, WI
  • 22nd Annual Art Kraft Memorial     —–     River Grove , IL
  • 38th Annual Ark City Invitational     —–     Ark City, KS
  • 3rd Annual Saints Invitational     —–     Richmond, VA
  • Adult Gi (18-29 yrs)     —–     Northport, NY
  • Adult NoGi (18-29 yrs)     —–     Northport, NY
  • Alex City Youth Invitational     —–     Alexander City , AL
  • Allen Tournament of Champions     —–     Allen, TX
  • Barron Wrestling Invitational     —–     Barron, WI
  • Battle on the Bay     —–     Green Bay, WI
  • Bountiful Youth Wrestling Tournament     —–     Bountiful, UT
  • Brillion Invitational     —–     Brillion, WI
  • Bull Durham Holiday Classic     —–     Durham, NC
  • COC Junior High Tournament 2011     —–     Webb City, MO
  • Colorado Mesa University Open     —–     Grand Jucntion, CO
  • Cougars Den Classic     —–     Asheboro, NC
  • Dahlonega Goldmine Classic     —–     Dahlonega, GA
  • Darton College Youth Open     —–     Albany, GA
  • Deltona JV Tournament     —–     Deltona, FL
  • Evergreen JV Invitational     —–     Schofield, WI
  • Executive Gi (30 yrs & up)     —–     Northport, NY
  • Executive NoGi (30 yrs & up)     —–     Northport, NY
  • Female Adult Gi     —–     Northport, NY
  • Female Adult NoGi     —–     Northport, NY
  • Fredonia SEK Open/Club Champ./Novice     —–     Fredonia, KS
  • Gene White Memorial – Emporia     —–     Emporia , KS
  • Hesston Invitational     —–     Hesston, KS
  • Husky Open Wrestling    —–     St. Cloud, MN
  • Kell Longhorn Christmas Classic     —–     Marietta, GA
  • Kids/Teens Gi     —–     Northport, NY
  • Kids/Teens NoGi     —–     Northport, NY
  • Legend 2011 JV Tournament     —–     Parker, CO
  • Limon Badger Invitational     —–     Limon, CO
  • Loganville Red Devil Rumble     —–     Loganville, GA
  • Logroller Invitational     —–     Wabeno, WI
  • Luxemburg-Casco JV tourn     —–     Luxemburg, WI
  • Middleton Middle School Invite     —–     Middleton, WI
  • MTXE Wrestling Invitational     —–     Marietta, GA
  • Nebo Wrestling Invitational     —–     Spanish Fork, UT
  • North Central College Invitational     —–     Naperville, IL
  • Northwest Georgia Championships     —–     Calhoun, GA
  • Norwalk Warrior Tournament     —–     Norwalk , IA
  • NYOpen Class GI (18 yrs & up)     —–     Northport, NY
  • NY Open Class No GI (18 yrs & up)     —–     Northport, NY
  • Raider Scramble     —–     Belleville, WI
  • Ridge and Valley Conference Duals     —–     Patch Grove, WI
  • Rockford East Sophomore Invitational     —–     Rockford, IL
  • Ryle Raider Rumble     —–     Union, KY
  • Shane Malone Memorial     —–     Huntsville, AL
  • Smithville Invitational     —–     Smithville, MO
  • Submission Hunt Gi     —–     Champlin, MN
  • Submission Hunt No-Gi     —–     Champlin, MN
  • Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble     —–    Sun Prairie, WI
  • TNAAU `Clash of the Warriors`     —–     Dickson, TN
  • Tom Burns Memorial Invite 2011     —–     Milwaukee, WI
  • Tomah Scramble 2011     —–     Tomah, WI
  • Trinity Invitational     —–     Eagan, MN
  • Viking Invitational     —–     Fond du Lac, WI
  • Waunakee Warrior Invitational     —–     Waunakee, WI
  • Waunakee Warrior JV Invite     —–     Waunakee, WI

December 11th, 2011

  • 2011 Bradley Pride Beginners Tournament     —–     Cleveland, TN
  • All Star Christmas Elementary Duals     —–     Battle Creek, MI
  • All Star Christmas Middle School Duals     —–     Battle Creek, MI
  • CLCF Wrestling Tournament     —–     Cranston, RI
  • Dan Gable Open Endowment Open     —–     Oshkosh, WI
  • Ephrata Folkstyle     —–     Ephrata, WA
  • Howard Husky Beginners Tournament     —–     Macon, GA
  • Kell Greenhorn Beginners Tournament     —–     Marietta, GA
  • Ken Brower Memorial Wrestling Tournament     —–     Taylor Ridge, IL
  • NWWC Ultimate Wrestling Tournament     —–     Bremerton, WA
  • Rumble at the Reservation Beginners     —–     Sharpsburg, GA
  • SDIKWA Noice Tournament     —–     Calexico, CA
  • Shoot the Hooch Beginners     —–     Johns Creek, GA
  • SLWC Wisconsin Winter Challenge     —–     Elkhorn, WI
  • Steelclaw Folkstyle Tournament     —–     Sedro Woolley, WA
  • Taos – NMJW Split Tournament     —–     Taos, NM
  • Tour Of Iowa – Marshalltown     —–     Marshalltown, IA

* For Brackets, Information & Results – Go to www.trackwrestling.com and find your event.