Close

Not a member yet? Register now and get started.

lock and key

Sign in to your account.

Account Login

Forgot your password?

2011 Wrestling Tournaments – Results & Brackets: December 2nd – December 4th

29 Nov Posted by in Wrestling Tournaments | Comments
2011 Wrestling Tournaments – Results & Brackets: December 2nd – December 4th

This week HS Wrestling will be tracking a variety of events from around the nation.  Below you will find all of the coverage areas HSWrestling.Net will be providing access to throughout the weekend.  Depending upon the level of access we have to the event you may be able to watch live video, track results, or even interact with fans during the event!

Wrestling Tournaments & Events

December 2, 2011

  • 2011 Steve Leslie Invitational    —-     Pleasant Hill, MO
    2011 Woodlands Invitational – Men    —-     The Woodlands, TX
    2011 Woodlands Invitational – Women    —-     The Woodlands, TX
    Denali/Kachemak Conference Wrstlg Tourn.    —-     Seward, AK
    Fox `Ron Sauer` Dual Meet Tournament    —-     Arnold, MO
    Hopewell Wrestling Classic    —-     Hopewell, VA
    Huntsville Invitational    —-     Huntsville, AL
    L.I.T.    —-     Roy, UT
    L.I.T. JV tournament    —-     Roy, UT
    Ray Oliver JV Tournament    —-     Owings Mills, MD
    Raymond B. Oliver Invitational    —-     Owings Mills, MD
    Titans Duals    —-     Syracuse , UT
    TOA – 2011 King of the Mountain    —-     Castle Rock, CO
    45th Peninsula Invitational JV/Girls    —-     Half Moon Bay, CA
    Blair Wrestling Invitational    —-     Blair, NE
    Gwinnett County Championship    —-     Suwanee, GA
    Ravenna Wrestling Invitational    —-     Ravenna, NE

December 3, 2011

  • 2011 Catholic High Duals    —-     Baton Rouge, LA
    2011 Dragon Open    —-     Moorhead, MN
    2011 Men`s FS Olympic Trials Qualifier    —-     Las Vegas, NV
    24th Annual Neosho Wrestling Tournament    —-     Neosho, MO
    25th Annual BlackHawk Invite    —-     South Wayne, WI
    45th Peninsula Wrestling Tournament    —-     half moon bay, CA
    9th Annual Taz & 3rd Annual Lady Royals    —-     San Jose, CA
    Baraboo Junior Varsity Invitational    —-     Baraboo, WI
    Bennington Invitational    —-     Bennington, NE
    Bison Kickoff Wrestling Classic    —-     Beachwood, OH
    BRF Invite    —-     Black River Falls, WI
    Cambridge Blue Jay Invite    —-     Cambridge, WI
    Campbellsport Cougar Invite    —-     Campbellsport, WI
    Centennial Holiday Classic    —-     Roswell, GA
    Chisago Lakes Duals    —-     Lindstrom, MN
    Chisago Lakes Duals JV Tourney    —-     Lindstrom, MN
    Civic Memorial Holiday Tournament    —-     Bethalto, IL
    Cowboy Challenge    —-     Prineville, OR
    Elite Opener    —-     Front Royal, VA
    Ellsworth Invitational    —-     Ellsworth, WI
    Fremont Wrestling Club Tournament    —-     Plain City, UT
    Gardner Edgerton Wrestling Invitational    —-     Gardner, KS
    Golden Eagles Kick Off Classic    —-     Algonquin, IL
    Green Hope Grapple    —-     Cary, NC
    GUNSLINGER    —-     Slinger, WI
    Highland Howl    —-     Highland, IL
    Homewood Invitational    —-     Birmingham, AL
    Idaho Kids State Folkstyle Championships    —-     St. Anthony, ID
    John Roberts Duals 2011 (Antigo)    —-     Antigo, WI
    Karen Dearborn Memorial    —-     Woodstock, GA
    Karen Dearborn Memorial    —-     Woodstock, GA
    Kiel Multi-Dual    —-     Kiel, WI
    KM LASER Dual Tournament    —-     Wales, WI
    Little Chute Mustang Invitational    —-     Little Chute, WI
    Lowndes Middle Viking Invitational    —-     Valdosta , GA
    Luxemburg-Casco Spartan Duals    —-     Luxemburg, WI
    Mahindra Invitational    —-     St. Albans, WV
    Mariner Holiday Wrestling Tournament    —-     Everett, WA
    Mel-Min/G-E-T JV Invite    —-     Melrose, WI
    Middle Park Panther Invitational    —-     Granby, CO
    MSWA `Future Champions` – NorthBaltimore    —-     Baltimore, MD
    NCWAY All American Kickoff    —-     Raleigh, NC
    Nicolet Knight Wrestling Scramble 2011    —-     Glendale, WI
    North Platte Wrestling Tournament    —-     Dearborn, MO
    Ohio NOrthern Invitational    —-     Ada, OH
    O`Neill Wrestling Invite    —-     O`Neill, NE
    Rebel Classic VIII    —-     Kingsport, TN
    Red Raider Duals    —-     Pulaski, WI
    Reedsburg Duals    —-     Reedsburg, WI
    Rockford East `Giardini` Invitational    —-     Rockford, IL
    Royall Invitational    —-     Elroy, WI
    Santa Slam Wrestling    —-     Murray, UT
    Simpson College Invitatioinal    —-     Indianola, IA
    Submission for Santa    —-     Murray, UT
    TN AAU Bobcat Open    —-     Knoxville, TN
    TNAAU Dickson Beginners Tournament    —-     Dickson, TN
    TNAAU WCWC Developmental Tournament    —-     Franklin, TN
    Todd Jewell Memorial Tournament    —-     Richland Center, WI
    UNI Open    —-     Cedar Falls, IA
    Velva Wrestling Tournament    —-     Velva, ND
    Vern Ekfelt Invite    —-     omaha, NE
    Vestavia Kickoff Classic    —-     Vestavia Hills, AL
    Watertown Earlybird Scramble 2011    —-     Watertown, WI
    West Delaware Hawk Invitational    —-     Manchester, IA
    Winona Invite    —-     Winona, MN
    Wisconsin Open    —-     Kenosha, WI
    York Invitational    —-     York, NE

December 4, 2011

  • 2011 Catholic High Duals    —-     Baton Rouge, LA
    2011 Dragon Open    —-     Moorhead, MN
    2011 Men`s FS Olympic Trials Qualifier    —-     Las Vegas, NV
    24th Annual Neosho Wrestling Tournament    —-     Neosho, MO
    25th Annual BlackHawk Invite    —-     South Wayne, WI
    45th Peninsula Wrestling Tournament    —-     half moon bay, CA
    9th Annual Taz & 3rd Annual Lady Royals    —-     San Jose, CA
    Baraboo Junior Varsity Invitational    —-     Baraboo, WI
    Bennington Invitational    —-     Bennington, NE

For Brackets, Information & Results – Go to www.trackwrestling.com and find your event.