Close

Not a member yet? Register now and get started.

lock and key

Sign in to your account.

Account Login

Forgot your password?

2011 Temecula Valley Invitational – Results & Brackets

2011 Temecula Valley Invitational – Results & Brackets
2011 Temecula Valley Invitational

Participating Teams

  1. Alta Loma (S)
  2. Bakersfield (C)
  3. Barstow (S)
  4. Bloomington (S)
  5. Brawley (SD)
  6. Buchanan (C)
  7. Calexico (SD)
  8. Canyon Springs (S)
  9. Carlsbad (SD)
  10. Carter (S)
  11. Central Catholic (SJ)
  12. Central Union (SD)
  13. Chaparral (S)
  14. Chico (N)
  15. Cimarron Memorial (Nevada)
  16. Clovis (C)
  17. Clovis North (C)
  18. Clovis West (C)
  19. Dana Hills (S)
  20. De La Salle (NC)
  21. Del Oro (SJ)
  22. Dos Pueblos (S)
  23. Edison (S)
  24. El Dorado (S)
  25. Elk Grove (SJ)
  26. Fallbrook (SD)
  27. Gilroy (CC)
  28. Great Oak (S)
  29. Hoover (SD)
  30. La Costa Canyon (SD)
  31. La Sierra (S)
  32. Lemoore (C)
  33. Liberty, Brentwood (NC)
  34. Live Oak, Gilroy (CC)
  35. M.L. King (S)
  36. Merced (SJ)
  37. Montclair (S)
  38. Monte Vista (SD)
  39. Moorpark (S)
  40. Murietta Valley (S)
  41. North Torrance (S)
  42. Oak Grove (CC)
  43. Oak Hills (S)
  44. Oakdale (SJ)
  45. Paso Robles (S)
  46. Pitman (SJ)
  47. Poway (SD)
  48. Redlands East Valley (S)
  49. Righetti (S)
  50. San Clemente (S)
  51. San Fernando (LA)
  52. San Marcos (SD)
  53. Santa Fe (S)
  54. South Hills (S)
  55. St. Francis (CC)
  56. St. John Bosco (S)
  57. Steele Canyon (SD)
  58. Sultana (S)
  59. Temecula Valley (S)
  60. Temescal Canyon (S)
  61. Turlock (SJ)
  62. University (S)
  63. Ventura (S)
  64. Victor Valley (SD)
  65. Vista (SD)
  66. Vista Murrieta (S)
  67. West Hills (SD)
  68. Westview (SD)
SCHEDULE:
January 14, 2011  (Friday)

  • 7:00 am, Weigh Ins*
  • 9:00 am – 12:30 pm, Championship Round 1
  • 12:30 pm – 4:00 pm, Championship Round 2, Consolation Round 1
  • 4:00 pm – 6:30 pm, Consolation Round 2
  • 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm, Championship Round 3, Consolation Round 3
  • 9:00 pm – 10:15 pm, Consolation Round 4

January 15, 2011  (Saturday)

  • 7:00 am, Weigh Ins*
  • 9:00 am – 10:45 am, Championship Quarterfinals, Consolation Round 5
  • 10:45 am – 12:00 noon, Consolation Round 6
  • 12:00 noon – 2:00 pm, Championship Semifinals, Consolation Round 7
  • 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm, Consolation Semifinals
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm, Medal Matches (3rd/4th & 5th/6th & 7th/8th)
  • 4:00 pm – 5:15 pm, Finals Setup (gym will be emptied)
  • 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm, Finals & Awards

Live Video :  Video Feed Available Friday  Video Link 2

 

Tournament :  Tournament Website