Close

Not a member yet? Register now and get started.

lock and key

Sign in to your account.

Account Login

Forgot your password?

2008 Women’s Junior Freestyle Nationals Results

22 Jul Posted by in State Portals | Comments
2008 Women’s Junior Freestyle Nationals Results

Women 95
Finals
Pool A 7th Place Match – Jessica Bennett (Connecticut) won by decision over Kayleigh Longley (Kansas) 0-1,2-0,5-0
Pool A 5th Place Match – Erin Golston (Illinois) won by decision over Amelia Munson (Connecticut) 4-1,3-2
Pool A 3rd Place Match – Keiko Akamine (Hawaii) won by decision over Emily Webster (Missouri) 5-0,7-0
Pool A 1st Place Match – Carlene Sluberski (New York) won by decision over Hanna Martin (Oklahoma) 1-2,1-0,2-0

Women 102
Finals
Pool A 7th Place Match – Natalie Rutt (Minnesota) won by pin over Brittni Dinong (Hawaii) 1:23
Pool A 5th Place Match – Neda Hassani (Texas) won by pin over Adreana Barrera (Texas) 1:42
Pool A 3rd Place Match – Brittney Taylor (Kansas) won by pin over Maria Ponce (Kansas) 0:52
Pool A 1st Place Match – Victoria Anthony (California) won by decision over Candace Workman (Utah) 4-0,5-3
Women 109
Finals
Pool A 7th Place Match – Alyssa Garcia (Colorado) won by pin over Emily Harper (Wisconsin) 0:38
Pool A 5th Place Match – Emily Martin (Texas) won by decision over Samantha Lopez (California) 2-0,2-0
Pool A 3rd Place Match – Paige Nemec (Ohio) won by decision over Gabby Henry (Ohio) 2-2,4-0,1-0
Pool A 1st Place Match – C.C. Weber (Michigan) won by decision over Joey Miller (Oklahoma) 1-0,0-2,1-0
Women 116
Finals
Pool A 7th Place Match – Mia Provence (Texas) won by decision over Brazil Marquez (California) 3-1,2-0
Pool A 5th Place Match – Shana Lee Prifte (New York) won by decision over Dannette O`Hara (Kansas) 5-1,5-0
Pool A 3rd Place Match – Tiffany Sluik (Iowa) won by tech. fall over Megan Yamaguchi (Hawaii) 6-0,6-0
Pool A 1st Place Match – Helen Maroulis (Maryland) won by decision over Alli Ragan (Illinois) 8-0,4-1
Women 124
Finals
Pool A 7th Place Match – Stephanie Lapointe (Wisconsin) won by pin over Katy Yoder (Ohio) 0-6,1:21
Pool A 5th Place Match – Andrea Hughes (Arizona) won by decision over Becky Cissell (Indiana) 1-5,5-4,5-3
Pool A 3rd Place Match – Amy Whitbeck (New York) won by decision over Tani Ader (Hawaii) 1-1,0-1,1-0
Pool A 1st Place Match – Beth Johnson (Kansas) won by decision over Michaela Hutchison (Alaska) 2-1,1-0
Women 132
Finals
Pool A 7th Place Match – Brittney Gadd (Pennsylvania) won by pin over Toribio Celizet (Puerto Rico) 3-4,0:51
Pool A 5th Place Match – Stephanie Han (Texas) won by pin over Cindy Kaffenberger (Michigan) 1:08
Pool A 3rd Place Match – Brieana Delgado (South Carolina) won by injury default over Kirston Harmon (Ohio)
Pool A 1st Place Match – Tatiana Padilla (California) won by tech. fall over Shelby Shirley (Ohio) 6-0,6-0
Women 139
Finals
Pool A 7th Place Match – Demi Strub (Indiana) won by pin over Louren Louive (Ohio) 0-4,1:40
Pool A 5th Place Match – Brittany David (California) won by injury default over Nikita Netjes (Michigan)
Pool A 3rd Place Match – Piikea Kalalau (Hawaii) won by decision over Chandra Engel (Kansas) 7-0,2-0
Pool A 1st Place Match – Schuyler Brown (Virginia) won by decision over Tessa Plana (Texas) 4-7,5-4,1-1
Women 146
Finals
Pool A 7th Place Match – Michelle Quiles (New York) won by decision over Jennifer Spitza (Michigan) 1-0,0-3,2-0
Pool A 5th Place Match – Karra Stratton (Texas) won by decision over Holly Thein (California) 1-0,1-0
Pool A 3rd Place Match – Melissa Apodaca (Alaska) won by decision over Ahnjahlee Akuna (Hawaii) 5-3,7-3
Pool A 1st Place Match – Erin Clodgo (Kansas) won by decision over Annelise DeAragon (Idaho) 6-2,6-0
Women 153
Finals
Pool A 7th Place Match – Kimberly Spiegel (Pennsylvania) won by pin over Abigail Pederson (California) 1:50
Pool A 5th Place Match – Erin English (Ohio) won by pin over Kaitlyn Spinks (Texas) 1:53
Pool A 3rd Place Match – Jessica Smith (Ohio) won by pin over Haley Slivensky (Michigan) 6-0,0:33
Pool A 1st Place Match – Adeline Gray (Colorado) won by pin over Kelsea Suchocki (New York) 1:24
Women 165
Finals
Pool A 7th Place Match – Brittney Roberts (Texas) won by pin over Brittany Jones (Texas) 1-0,1:12
Pool A 5th Place Match – Stephanie Tucker (Michigan) won by pin over Shannon Carter (Michigan) 1:36
Pool A 3rd Place Match – Rivera Dayanara (Puerto Rico) won by decision over Shaneekwa Harrington (Pennsylvania) 6-0,5-2
Pool A 1st Place Match – Marina Lambert (Virginia) won by decision over Katie Crouch (Florida) 2-0,6-0
Women 190
Finals
Pool A 7th Place Match – Jessica Scott (Texas) won by pin over Jessie Wilkie (New Jersey) 0:12
Pool A 5th Place Match – Lauren Birks (Texas) won by decision over Hannah Collins (California) 0-1,4-0,4-0
Pool A 3rd Place Match – Angela Vyborny (California) won by pin over Jami Moore (Texas) 1:07
Pool A 1st Place Match – Alisha Beach (Washington) won by pin over Brittany Delgado (South Carolina) 1-0,1:51
Women 220
Finals
Pool A 7th Place Match – () received a bye ()
Pool A 5th Place Match – Melissa Bublitz (Missouri) won by pin over Shuenn Tien (New Jersey) 1-0,0:59
Pool A 3rd Place Match – Demetria Brown (Texas) won by decision over Amanda Athon (Texas) 1-0,1-1,3-0
Pool A 1st Place Match – Yadinma Nwaiwu (Texas) won by pin over Lakia Henderson (Florida) 1-4,0:39