Close

Not a member yet? Register now and get started.

lock and key

Sign in to your account.

Account Login

Forgot your password?

Maryland High School Wrestling Rankings

11 Jan Posted by in HS Wrestling Blog | Comments
Maryland High School Wrestling Rankings

Maryland State Wrestling Association Buy Generic Viagra Online href=”http://www.thewrestlingtalk.com/misc.php?do=page&template=High_School_Wrestling”>High School Wrestling Rankings

MSWA Top 10 Teams

1 – McDonogh

2 – Mt. St. Joseph

3 – Southern-Gar

4 – Curley

5 – DeMatha

6 – Loyola

7 – Stephen Decatur

8 – La Plata

9 – North Carroll

10 – Glenelg

HM: Old Mill, Brunswick, Hereford, John Carroll and Rising Sun.

Individual Rankings

103

1 Avi Friedman (11) Owings Mills

2 Brett Przywara (9) Curley

3 – Alex Rice (9) Mt. St. Joe

4 – Brandon Gain (10) Harford Tech

5 – Jordan Tolbert (9) Magruder

6 – Zach Gerber (10) Glenelg

112

Overall Rankings

1 – Frankie Goodwin (10) Mt. St. Joseph

2 – Scott Mantua (11) River Hill

3 – Adam Krop (10) Urbana

4 – Lex Ozias (9) Southern-Gar

5 – Housten Zemanski (12) Broadneck

6 – Alex Hakspiel (12) Sherwood

119:

Overall Rankings

1 – Nicky Schenk (10) McDonogh

2 – Cam Hobin (11) South Carroll

3 – Earl Eppard (11) Lansdowne

4 – Daniel Justice (12) Huntingtown

5 – Brendon Conway (10) Glenelg

6 – Graceson Pastirik (10) MSJ

125:

Overall Rankings

1 – Andrew Bannister (11) Bishop McNamera

2 – Deonte Carter (11) Woodlawn

3 – Tyler Strube (12) Middletown

4 – Tyler Scarinzi (12) Curley

5 – Eric Filipowicz (11) McDonogh

6 – Brian Marcoux (12) Glenelg

130:

Overall Rankings

1 – Sean McCarty (12) Northwest

2 – Ben Levin (12) McDonogh

3 – Jeremy Seipp (11) North Carroll

4 – Ben Shaufele (10) Mt. St. Joe

5 – Adeleke Ibironke (12) Milford Mill

6 – CJ Cotterman (12) Walkersville

135:

Overall Rankings

1 – Lester Andrews (12) Mardela

2 – Matt Danielson (12) Bullis

3 – Dan Bichner (12) Glenelg

4 – Skylar Snead (12) Stephen Decatur

5 – Albert Woody (11) McDonogh

6 – Sam Cannon (11) Choptiocn

140:

Overall Rankings

1 – Josh Fitch (12) McDonogh

2 – Matt Dugan (12) DeMatha

3 – Tyler White (11) Walkersville

4 – Josh Bressler (11) PCA

5 – Dan Orem (11) Mt. St. Joe

6 – Ed Obendorfer (12) Damascus

145:

Overall Rankings

1 – Maurice Fleming (12) Northeast-AA

2 – Matt Jackson (12) Rising Sun

3 – Fred Green (12) St. Mary’s

4 – Curtis Holmes (11) McDonogh

5 – Tanner Shaffer (12) LaPlata

6 – Chris Stinnett (12) Glenelg

152:

Overall Rankings

1 – Shane Milam (11) McDonogh

2 – Steven Gamble (11) Sherwood

3 – Colin Schuster (11) Loyola

4 – Zach White (11) Walkersville

5 – Matt Cross (12) Bel Air

6 – Zach Shreve (12) Severna Park

160:

1 – Bubby Graham (12) Annapolis

2 – Tony Mack (12) Owings Mills

3 – Kramer Whitelaw (12) McDonogh

4 – Tim Stewart (12) Paint Branch

5 – Tim Chase (12) Glenelg

6 – Danny Cox (12) Rising Sun

171:

Overall Rankings

1 – Josh Asper (12) Hereford

2 – Brandon Johnson (11) Middletown

3 – Owen Smith (12) Calvert Hall

4 – Justin Bowersox (12) Thomas Stone

5 – Zac Stavish (12) South Carroll

6 – Mark Massie (11) Severna Park

189:

Overall Rankings

1 – Alex Pagnotta (11) McDonogh

2 – Jordan Walsh (12) Walkersville

3 – Tyler Mullen (12) South Carroll

4 – Mike Aguggia (12) DeMatha

5 – Danny Miller (12) Stephen Decatur

6 – Ian Graham (12) South River

215:

1 – Ethan Brown (12) Old Mill

2 – Chance Gaffner (12) Georgetown Prep

3 – Jason Thomen (12) North Carroll

4 – Billy Nichols (11) Severna Park

5 – Doug Schenk (12) McDonogh

6 – Josh Brown (12) Westlake

285:

1 – Sean Sisler (12) Southern-Gar

2 – Jeff Hernandez (12) Kennedy

3 – Joe Waters (12) Wicomico

4 – Craig Hayes (12) Cambridge

5 – Josh Frederick (12) Damascus

6 – Travis Bowie (12) Frederick